SOCAR Polymer encourages talented individuals to join its team and creates beneficial opportunities to attract them. Whether you are a student, a graduate or an experienced professional, explore opportunities to take your career to the next level.
All applicants are being recruited on the basis of their skills and ability to meet our requirements.
If you wish to become an innovator by working for a company that’s leading the future of the petrochemical industry in Azerbaijan, if you are enthusiastic to join a qualified team working at the region’s two largest state-of-the-art chemical plants with new opportunities and innovative atmosphere, then this employer is the best for you.
Please note that timings are indicative. A high volume of applications can result in the process taking a little longer. Neither SOCAR Polymer, nor any organization that recruits on our behalf, asks for money or payments from applicants at any point in the application process. Everyone who is successful in getting an employment offer from us, either directly or indirectly, is required to go through a formal recruitment process